Weekend Schedule

 

今週末行われるスポーツイベントで注目しているもの。

 

ユーべの試合をDAZNで観れるのは良いのだが、ほぼ毎回録画配信なんだよな。

できればリアルタイムで観たい。

 

Boxing> 

Las Vegas

Erislandy Lara vs. Jarrett Hurd

12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Lara’s WBA and Hurd’s IBF titles) 

f:id:duran3616:20180406153031j:plain

 

<Foot>

Serie A 

Benevento vs. Juventus

www.whatsthescore.com

www.whatsthescore.com

 

Premier League

Manchester City vs. Manchester United

www.whatsthescore.com

www.whatsthescore.com

 

本日の獲物。

 

f:id:duran3616:20180406151151j:plain

Gato Barbieri : Under Fire

Tracklist

A1. El Parana 9:00

A2. Yo Le Canto A La Luna 4:40

A3. Antonico 3:46

B1. Maria Domingas 9:35

B2. El Sertao 8:17

Credits

Bass – Stanley Clarke

Co-producer – Lillian Seyfert

Drums – Roy Haynes

Drums, Percussion – Airto Moreira

Guitar – John Abercrombie

Percussion – James M'tume*, Moulay "Ali" Hafid

Piano, Electric Piano [Rhodes] – Lonnie Liston Smith

Producer – Bob Thiele

Tenor Saxophone, Vocals – Gato Barbieri 

 

f:id:duran3616:20180406151146j:plain

Charles Mingus : Mingus Mingus Mingus Mingus Mingus

Tracklist

A1. II B.S.

 Written-By – Charles Mingus 7:01

A2. I X Love

 Written-By – Charles Mingus 6:14

A3. Celia

 Written-By – Charles Mingus 6:10

A4. Mood Indigo

 Written-By – Albany Bigard, Duke Ellington, Irving Mills 4:40

B1. Better Get Hit In Yo' Soul

 Written-By – Charles Mingus 4:02

B2. Theme For Lester Young

 Written-By – Charles Mingus 5:37

B3. Hora Decubitus

 Written-By – Charles Mingus 6:19

Credits

Alto Saxophone – Charlie Mariano (tracks: A2, A3, B1)

Alto Saxophone, Flute – Eric Dolphy (tracks: A1, A4, B2, B3)

Arranged By – Bob Hammer

Bass, Piano – Charles Mingus

Design [Cover] – Robert Flynn

Design [Liner] – Joe Lebow

Drums – Dannie Richmond (tracks: A2, A3, B1), Walter Perkins (tracks: A1, A4, B2, B3)

Engineer – Bob Simpson

Guitar – Jay Berliner (tracks: A2, A3, B1)

Liner Notes – Nat Hentoff

Mastered By – Van Gelder*

Photography By [Cover And Liner Photos] – Joe Alper

Piano – Jaki Byard

Producer – Bob Thiele

Soprano Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone, Flute – Jerome Richardson

Tenor Saxophone – Booker Ervin (tracks: A1, A4, B2, B3)

Tenor Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute – Dick Hafer

Trombone – Britt Woodman (tracks: A1, A4, B2, B3), Quentin Jackson (tracks: A2, A3, B1)

Trumpet – Eddie Preston (tracks: A1, A4, B2, B3), Richard Williams, Rolf Ericson (tracks: A2, A3, B1)

Tuba – Don Butterfield  

広告を非表示にする